High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Albuquerque, NM School Eighth Grade Class of 1922

[This class would graduate high school in 1926]

Class Roll.

The eighth grade class roll is as follows:

Patrick Alires
Frederick Allen
Irene C. Avagon
Angela Avela
Jane Baca
Irene M. Baird
Howard J. Bambrook
Sophia Barela
Gladys Louise Bass
Alice Pearl Billings
Fletcher Bowman
Rosella Mary Britt
Frances Aletha Brooks
Julia Buday
Georgia Brudell
Daisy Burgin
Ernest B. Carter
Eufella Candalaria
Henry Chaves
Winnie Pearl Coen
Dorothy Maxine Coen
Alice Costillo
Dorothy Coulter
Margaret Cox
james Azo Crockett
Margaret Clifford
Graydon Franklin Daniels
Caroline A. Dozier
Fred Jacob Du Bois
Jerry Edmundson
Marian Bell Eller
Marvin Elliott
Levena Irene Ennee
Ethel Elizabeth Eriandson
Rebecca Fee
Bolena Field
Neil Allen Fox
Howard Nelson Gibson
Clara Ruby Glidewell
Pablo Gurule Gonzales
Frances E. Haddock
Ray Van hageman
David Cromwell Hake
Pauline Elizabeth Hays
Beryl Arella hays
Ruel Harris
Dora Clarista Herby
Robert Hickey
Violet M. Houston
Clayton S. Johnston
William Johnston
Clarence Leo Jones
Beulah M. Kahnt
Harold M. Kingston
Kenneth O. Keller
Marie Abbie Lee
Howard Francis Leslie
Carl Raymond Levitt
Willie Luvero
Calito Lynch
Gertrude Magez
Louise Manson Mann
Alice Marguerita Matteson
Yulanda Matteucci
Pauline C. Mautz
Russell F. Mead, Jr.
Ina Luella Miller
Arril Mitchell
David Boal Mitchell
Ramon Montano
Myrtle Marie Moran
George Mossman
Hasula Moore
Vera Elizabeth McIntosh
Bruce McRae
Colombo L. Nasel
Ida Winifred Noble
Frederick L. Hehi
Robert J. Nordhaus
Catherine Julia Nunlist
Lillian Rachael O'Bannon
Lucille Eleanor Olson
Ross Sunshine Oliver
Frances Otwell
Trula Marie Owen
Elizabeth Caroline Pale
Evelyn Parrish
Fyfe Peters
Robert Petitt
Emma Mae Fullman
Ruth Mary Reidling
Robert Reynolds
Earl Rice
John Rose
Daniel G. Ross
Elsie Marion Russell
Alfonso A. Sanchez
Joe Sanchez
Lorina Estancia Shelton
Margaret Bell Shurtle
Gertrude Isabelle Sedillo
Elizabeth Beulah Scott
Ernest Michael Scheets
Thera mae Sill
Mary Lenna Simmons
Chester Smaulding
Philip Eugene Stanton
Eddie M. Stauton
Winifred Rodey Stamm
John Edward Strong
Samuel Howard Strong
Arthur St. John
Thomas Suffolk
Fernando Tafoya
Marie Townsend
Evelyn Pearl Van Aradale
Emmett A. Vaughey
Harold Leslie Volk
Mary Ellen Vorse
Margaret Delores White
Velnu Pearl Wilson
Alethia Rosie Wilson
Melvin Wilcox
T. J. Williams
Clara Burgingnon

Class Roster extracted from "Promotion of Eighth Grade next Thursday Exercises to be Held in High School Auditorium," in the Albuquerque Journal, Albuquerque, NM 28 May 1922