High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Willow Lake, South Dakota Alumni 1912-1937

Willow Lake, South Dakota Alumni 1912-1937

Willow Lake SD yearbooks and photos on eBaySearch for Your Ancestors in Willow Lake, South Dakota

CLASS OF 1912
Wendel Erbes
Marian Lord
Miriam Underwood
Odean Winjum
Frank Howard
Ellen Borgeson
Theo Jenks

CLASS OF 1913
Emmet Downs
Dorsey May Guerney
May Rose Gavin
Grace Spilde
Martha Foote

CLASS OF 1914
Paul Underwood
Sidney Borgeson
Clarence Downs
Donald Peck
Lloyd Olsen
Mildred Howard
Hazel Hanchett

CLASS OF 1915
Alice Kuhnert
Cecile Pettit

CLASS OF 1916
Sylivaa Borgenson
Majorie Peck
Lavinia Olsen
Mary La Mont
Minnie Meyer
Robert Schmidt
Paul Millington
Otto Disrud

CLASS OF 1917
Beulah Forbes
George Lord
Odena Haug
George Derr
Horace Crawn
Orpha Bixler
Emma Pautz
Elsie Kuhnert

CLASS OF 1918
Goldie Carmichael
Fern Bixler
Thressa Downs
Ada Anderson
Violet Crawn
Engel Meester
Civilian Chase

CLASS OF 1919
Beneva Berry
Dorothy Downs
John Berry
Ralph Smith
Billy Berry
Osmer Haug
Arthur Derscheid

CLASS OF 1920
Morgan Tollefson
Morris Anderson
Claud E. Lord
Matilda Mundhenke
Marcella McVey
Helen C. McVey
William L. Downs
Claude L. Bowen
Chris E. Johnson

CLASS OF 1921
John Kuhnert
Ray Turley
Lee Batien
Lyle Winjum
Edwin Berger
George Greenough
Avis Turley
Minnie Pautz
Beatrice Houghton
Irene Borgeson

CLASS OF 1922
Loren Chase
Raymond Gully
Don Thomas
Lucille Williams
Marjorie Valentine
Cora Pettit
Carolyn Downs
Theressa Peters
Avis Berry
Grace Jencks
Ruth Tollefson
Bruce Mercer
Vesper Downs
Francis Greenough

CLASS OF 1923
Ruth Anderson
Florence Anderson
Charles Houghton
Inez Leffingwell
William Meyer
Oscer Tollefson

CLASS OF 1924
Estella Peters
Ruth Downs
Ida Borgeson
Theressa Downs
Elnora Alberts
Inez Tobey
John Schultz
Doris Erstad
Irma Pererson
Gertrude Peters
Walter Simpson
Russel Niermeyer
Bernice Westerberg
Floyd Brown
Maynold Peterson
Jessie Williamson

CLASS OF 1925
Stuart Douglas
Dorothy Peck
Glennys St. John
Bertha Sprang
Gladys Green
Mildred Berry
Ruby Telford
Mavis Warner

CLASS OF 1926
Nillie Fleeger
Lewis Saboe
Helen Jasper
K. H. Douglas
Mabel Wilkins
Anna Tiggelaar
Margaret Mercer
Esther Thoreson
Louis Fleeger
Clarence Alberts
J. C. Best
Gerald Bergeson

CLASS OF 1927
Locille Fick
Muriel Berry
Maudie Corsey
Martha Peterson
Blanche Turley
Marian Deters
Victor Ulrich
Henry Deters
Morgan Olson
Howard Alberts
Clifford Rinerson
Margaret McVenes
Thora Torper

CLASS OF 1928
Glenn Pommer
Edwin Thoreson
Louise Kannegieter
Orville Hill
Raymond Downs
Elmer Turley
Opal Telford
Louie Fords
Alva Edleman
Leona McGeough
Vivian Coursey
Henry Sprang
Herman Fiekens
Helen Batien
Bernice Warner
Raymond Ackerman
Florence Uphoff
Lester Crisp
Alfred Spilde

CLASS OF 1929
Linnie Berry
Gwendalyn Schultz
Leota A. Cluett
Sylvia L. Peterson
Robert J. Schultz
Stanley La Mont
Ruth Nerberger
Eleanor Downes
Harold Van Ornum
Churl De Witt
Byron Miller
Gordon Lord
Virgil Thorne

CLASS OF 1930
Bertha Warkenthien
Vera Ulrich
Esther Murphy
Earl Ackerman
Emma Tschetter
Harland Fick
Alton Toby
Florence Sprang
George Grensberg
Etta Greenfield
Carl Tollefson
Ruth Lambert
Lloyd Miller
Alice Forbes
John Huisenga
Esther Genandt
Carmen Opsahl
Agnes Donley
Rebecca Tschetter

CLASS OF 1931
Margaret McGeough
Charles Arwood
Alving Turley
Harry Donley
Edwin Downs
Walter Gully
Martha Huisenga
Blanche Bratland
Loren Kelly
Mary McPeek
Fern Telford
Fannie Hassebrock
Catherine Nuttbrock
Mattis Kannegieter
Arthur Poppen
Clifford Johnson
Edith Hanchett
Mildred Saboe
Pearl Trevithick
Carolyn Dirkson
Robert Russel
Mae Olson
Delma Reynolds
Wayne McPeek
Glen Alberts
George Bergstresser
Marcella Olson
Evertt Anderson

CLASS OF 1932
Eleanor Ackerman
Francis Downs
Eunice Fix
Ruth Greenfield
Francis Heim
Ruth Houghton
Doris La Mont
Earl Miller
Merle Ohlsen
Laurence Perry
Eva Peterson
Charles Phillips
Thelma Poppen
Maxine Reynolds
Carl Rinerson
Gilbert Schultz
Evelyn Scouten
Emery Smith
Leota Sparks
Della Sprang
August Tellinghuisen
Adena Tschetter
Grayce Turley
Herbert Ustrud
Margaret Wallow
Agnes Wilkins

CLASS OF 1933
Irene Ackerman
Evalyn Alberta
Margaret Arwood
Cameron Beckwith
Helen Carstenson
Nila Cluett
Arvard Dott
Agnes Downs
Edward Fiekens
Robert Fleeger
Keo Glidden
Estella Haug
Elaine Houghton
Mildred Jeffery
John McGeough
Eloise McVenes
Dorothy Miller
Shirley Miller
Mary Nerberger
Arnold Pommer
Forrest Poppen
Elsworth Seim

CLASS OF 1934
Carl Anderson
Alice Douglas
Harold Forbes
John Glover
Lucille Haug
Ethel Huisenga
Agnes Kannegieter
Robert Landrigan
Mary Marsh
Orvin McPeek
Shirley McPeek
Violet Rinerson
Leonard Sniederman
Edward Solberg
Velma Sprang
Wilburn Tellinghuisen
Beatrice Thompson
Charles Thoreson
Irene Tideman
Naomi Tschetter

CLASS OF 1935
Oriet Olson
Loy Reinmuth
Harvey Peterson
John Doucette
Alta Miller
Letha Mudgett
Silt Nuttbrock
Chester Turley
Leona Gully
Vera Cluett
James Mitchell
Lucille Ackerman
LeRoy Fiekens
Ralph Hill
Vivian Spilde
Odena Valentine
Sylvester Tellinghuisen

CLASS OF 1936
Howard Arstad
Don Arnot
Vernon Arwood
Leonard Berg
Dora Brower
Marie Douglas
Burdette Fick
Lloyd Fonken
Pearl Fords
Vern Forbes
Melvin Hamre
George Glover
Beatrice McGeough
Joe Meester
Mildred Miller
William Mitchell
Vernon Neuberger
Audrey Ohlsen
Ruth Peterson
Olive Riter
Esther Solberg
Thelma Sprang
Beva Telford
Viola Tideman
Clayton Townsend

CLASS OF 1937
Hazel Anderson
Etta Brower
Civilian Fords
Lyle Haug
Elvira Hofer
Ernest Kannegieter
Sarah Mitchell
Florence Smith
Melton Sprang
Alice Seefeldt
Berniece Iverson
Richard Anson
Thelma Yann