High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 02

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 02

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1925 (continued)
Mrs. Earl Jones (Elsie Shollenberger), Griswold avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Anna Smith, Pasadena, Calif.
Ora Smith, Deceased.
Mrs. Wm. Horsman (Sara Smith), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.

1926
Mrs. Kern (Elizabeth Beeson), Richmond, Ind.
Mildred Davis, 245 Ohio River blvd., Avalon, Pa.
Mrs. John Dell (Helen Feague), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Ellis Hall (Caroline Hiller), Twitmeyer avenue,
Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Marshall Stewart (Blanche Mae Thompson), Wheatland road. West Middlesex, Pa.

1927
Mrs. John Lynch (Dorothy Allen), 291 Walnut street. Sharon, Pa.
Allen Burns, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Mont Walsh (Agnes Campbell), Tenth street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Vincent Coyne, 574 Thornton avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Harold Dixon, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Chester Flowers, Main street, Greenville, Pa.
Emerson Frost, Strawbridge avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Walter Morrison (Thelma Grove), Transfer, Pa.
Mrs. Arthur Hogue (June Hassel), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. McNeal (Hannah Hastie), R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. W. M. Osborne (Frances Hoagland), Gary, Ind.
Mrs. John Miglin (Ruth Husband), Lamonts corners, Sharpsville, Pa.
Harry Livermoore, 3009 West Forty-fourth avenue, Kansas City, Kansas.
William Moran, Sharpsville avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Elmer Caldwell (Evelyn Morton), Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Pirrung, 127 Earle street, Crane, Ind.
Agnes Pitts (married), Montgomery, Ind.

1928
John Baker, West State street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Wm. Allen (Sara Gibson), Volant, Pa.
Arthur Hogue, R. D. 3, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Oakes (Henrietta Kamerer), Glenn Elyn apt., 337 W. Elk street, Glendale, 4, Calif.
George Karas, 52 Park avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Phillip Klein, Park Place, Petroleum, Ohio.
Floyd Kilgore, R. D. 4, Greenville, Pa.
Mrs. James McGlynn (Sara Long), Highland avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Dr. Gerald Mills, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Carmello Moran, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Oakes, Genn Elyn apt., 337 W. Elk street, Glendale 4, Calif.
Mrs. Geraldine Persch (Geraldine Parshall), Oakland avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Maybry (Doris Pfeifer), Hartford, Ohio.

1929
Charles Burns, Lafayette avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Clair Doutt, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Eugene Hoffman, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Walter Knapp, Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
Walter MacDonald, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Frederick Roberts, 58 Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Samuel Thompson, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Hilda Dresch, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Jeanette Hunter (Jeanette Feague), Deceased.
Mrs. James Bastress (Gladys Graham), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. William Grimm (Ethel Hogue), 2 Fern avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Parkinson (Edith Duncan), Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Daniel Kloss (Mary E. Lark), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Harold Zahniser (Irene Minner), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Walter Megowan, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Edwin Sloan (Frances McCullough), 23 N. W. End street, Lancaster, Pa.
Mrs. Glenn Edeburn (Lillian Nelson), Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Raymond Cartwright (Violet Reichard), Covert avenue, Sharpsville, Pa.
Dorothy Thompson, Deceased.
Hilda Uhl, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Fred Frei (Kathryn Virostick), 479 Service avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Oscar Core11 (Freda Wise), Hubbard, Ohio.
William Houch, Fisher Hill, Sharon, Pa.
Walter Myers, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Daniel Doolin, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Charles Gibson, Deceased.
William Grimm, 2 Fern avenue, Sharon, Pa.

1930
Mrs. George Evans (Celia Davies), Jackson Center, Pa.
Mrs. L. Lyons (Doris Davis), 31 W. Riverside street, Phoenix, Ariz.
Mrs. John Watson (Viva Gaugh), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Frost (Pauline Hofius), Columbus, Ohio
Fred Paulenich, 192 N. Irvine avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Louis Miller (Jane Kerr), Mercer, Pa.
Francis MacDonald, Box 3, Transfer, Pa.
Mildred Newell, Los Angeles, Calif.
Matica Christy, Deceased.
Paul O'Hare, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Ralph O'Hara, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Edward Palmer (Hazel Barnes), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Genevieve Wilson, Deceased.
Mrs. Eugene Hoffman (Erma Woodside), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Steve Meszaros (Anna Cummerick), R. D. 1, Pulaski, Pa.
Joseph Plawky, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.

1931
Mrs. Louis Basta (Mary Aicher), 1196 Dorst road, South Euclid, Ohio.
Mrs. Fred Miles (Alice Anderson), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. William Jones (Dorothy Barnes), Federal drive, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Dolan Rowe (Beatrice Davis), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Albert Tate (Kathryn Gerber), Pine Hollow blvd., Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Fred Long (Susie Gerber), Strawbridge avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. James McKee (Ruth Higgins), 212 Wengler avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. George Zook (Jessie Hoffman), Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Forrester James (Grace Hogue), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Adrian Weldon (Ruth Kerr), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. T. S. Tyran (Mildred Lark), Heinz avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Eleanor Livermore, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Edward Hopper (Jessie Myers), Greenville, Pa.
Mrs. John Meszaros (Elva Myers), 360 McClure avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John E. Dieger (Sara Minner), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.