High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 03

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 03

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1931 (continued)
Mrs. H. Zahniser (Mildred McWilliams), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Helen Nelson. Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Clair Giebner (Vivian Orr), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Sara Persch, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Lawrence Metz (Ruth Parker), Main street, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Mike Olshaysky (Dorothy Plawky), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Nevil (Anna Dombold), Cooperstown, N. Y.
Mrs. Hugh McFarland (Mary Spory), Pulaski, Pa.
Mrs. Edward Durney (Florence Winner), Adamsville, Pa.
Rose Zurko, Deceased.
Norman Burns, 417 Walnut street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Francis Cole, Conneautville, Pa.
Richard Duncan, Burghill, Ohio.
Donald Dixon, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
George Evans, Jackson Center, Pa.
Phillip Joyner, Bobby's Corners, West Middlesex, Pa.
James McKee, 212 Wengler avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Nye, East State street, Sharon, Pa.
Ralph Snyder, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Arthur Sperring, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Judson Venable, 548 Logan avenue, Sharon, Pa.
William Watkins, N. Garfield avenue, New Castle, Pa.
Dominic White, Farrell, Pa.

1932
Earl Armstrong, Butler, Pa.
Helen Banas, 457 Lincoln street, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Barlett, Twelfth street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Floyd Sheppard (Elizabeth Buckalew), West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Vincent Smith (Gracie Campbell), Pine Hollow blvd., Sharon, Pa.
Mark Coulter, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Harold Cannon (Beulah Davis), Sharpsville-Mercer road, Sharpsville, Pa.
Samuel Davis, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Albert Wiser (Dorothy Deiger), Market street, Farrell, Pa.
Mary Doolin, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Kenneth Duffee, Orangeville, Pa.
Charles Evans, Youngstown, Ohio
John Gault, R. D. 2, New Wilmington, Pa.
Doris Gibson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Wolfe (Kathryn Hassell), Ess Hill, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Joseph Freeman (Elizabeth Herman), Logan avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Joseph Malia (Florence Hilkirk), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Lloyd McCann (Martha Hunter)
Mrs. William Nye (Sara Hunter), Prindle street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. LeRoy Johnson (Helen Keller), R. D. 3, Quaker City, Ohio.
Mrs. Norman Burns, (Rebecca King), 417 Walnut street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Erwin Lange, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Nicholas Lisac, Spruce street, Sharon, Pa.
Paul McLean, 61 Alpine street, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alice Miller, R. D. 2, Sharon. Pa.
Mrs. Woodrow Mills (Kathleen O'Brien), 66 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Palmer, Mercer Cottage Hospital, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Gamble (Anna Mary Shaffer), Fairmont drive, Sharon, Pa.
Edward Styduhar, 476 Tamplin street, Sharon, Pa.
Willis Swartz, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
William Taylor, 257 S. West street, Carlisle, Pa.
Mrs. Philip Bartholomew (Ella Mae Thompson), Greenfield, Pa.
John Wolfe, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Nicholas Zurko, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.

1933
Paul Adderty, Hull street, Sharon, Pa.
Thera Allison, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Edith Bale, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Robert Brumm, R. D. 3, Box 112, San Antonio, Texas
Clifford Caldwell, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Harold Cannon, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Opal Currie, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Bartholomew (Eleanor Dixon), Sharon-Mercer road, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. James McConnell (Dorothy Downing), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Homer Duffee, Mansfield, Ohio.
Joseph Fitzgerald, 225 Mason street, Houston, Texas.
Clyde Fleet, Greenfield, Pa.
Harry Frohlich, Warren, Ohio.
Raymond Gaus, Buffalo, New York.
William Geisel, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. James Scott (Gladys Glaser), Pikeville, Kentucky.
Mrs. Willard Pears (Carmen Graham), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Paul Hoffman, Smith avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Andrew Hvozda, 68 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Hazel Johnson, Andover, Ohio.
Evelyn Keller, 346 Sherman avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Kenneth Rust (Elizabeth Klein), R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rose Knapp, 699 Meek street, Sharon, Pa.
Susan Kulhavey, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Clarence Livermore, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mae Long, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. David Davis (Cora MacDonald), R. D. Greenville, Pa.
James McConnell, Deceased.
Hannah Montgomery, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Walter Antkowiak (Anna Mudrak), Bolton, Mich.
Dorothy Morton, Deceased.
Mrs. Harry Ogal (Alice Norman), 8223 Ellsworth street, Detroit, Mich.
John Parkany, Lincoln street, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Pears, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Tony Ceprich (Martha Persch), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Roy Snyderwine (Anna Perring), 489 Fullerton Place, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Chupak (Martha Plawky)), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Orin Porsch, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. C. H. Van Cise (Dorothy Reno), Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
John Rigby, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Samuel Rogers, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
James Scott, Pikeville, Kentucky.
Andrew Sobey, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
John Thomas, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rose Weber, L. C. Nurse, Petersburg, Va.

1934
Clarence Barrett, 50 Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Francis Bartholomew, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Michael Bonasera, Sidells Court, Warren, Ohio.
Mrs. Robert Brumm (Arley Jean Carlile), R. D. 3, Box 112, San Antonio. Texas.
Mrs. Stanley Lattyak (Olivia Chotlos), Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Hazel Coulter, California
Lee Dout, Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
Susan Dorbny, High street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Fred Dunkerley, 188 West Greenhill road, Broomall, Delaware County, Pa.
Albert Franko, Farrell, Pa.
Frances Gasparec, Farrell, Pa.
Bronko Generalovich, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.