High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 04

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 04

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1934 (continued)
Mrs. Tony Segi (Ruth Glasser), 139 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Catherine Hartman, West Middlesex, Pa.
Robert Hilkirk, Greenville, Pa.
Allen Hoagland, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. John Rigby (Laura Hoezle), Russell street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ralph Beil (Nellie Hoffman), R. D. 2, Transfer, Pa.
Harold Hunter, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Helen Kasbee, S. Irvine avenue, Sharon. Pa.
Frederick Klein, Sharon-Mercer road, Sharon, Pa.
Edward Klingle, Sharon, Pa.
Rose Mary Knapp, R. D. 3, Sharpsville, Pa.
Dr. James Likens, S. Myers avenue, Sharon, Pa.
John Losik, Rose avenue, Masury, Ohio.
Mary Madasz, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Donald Leroy McConnell, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Samuel Thomas Mistrella, Meek street, Sharon, Pa.
Murcko, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Doris Parker, R. D. 2. Sharon, Pa.
Harry Francis Porsch, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Nye (Jean Reigleman), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Evelyn Robinson
Robert Irvin Rodgers.
Mrs. Ray Moon (Mabel Rowlands), 337 Vernon Court, Sharon, Pa.
Chester Scholl, 809 Linden street. Sharon, Pa.
Frank John Smith, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Samuel Steingrabe, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Edward Stevens, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Stewart, Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
Clinton Stull, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Howard Shook (Luella Swartz), R. D. 2, New Wilmington, Pa.
Betty Taylor, Buffalo, New York.
Mrs. Francis Higgins (Frances Thomas), 42 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Gilbert Gessner (Anna Tikey), Emmett avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Archie Wishart, 809 Linden street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Gordon Reagle (Genevieve Zook), R. D. 1, Masury, Ohio.

1935
William Anderson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Russell Johnson (Violet Baker), Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
William Barnes
Mrs. Allen Hoagland (Temple Bartholomew), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Rose Baumgartner, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
George Bodien, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Sam Movan (Mary Bonasera), R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Frazier (Ann Borborsky), R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Francis Bartholomew (Rena Clepper), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Lyle Derrembacher, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
John Downing, Florida.
Mrs. Muriel Renner (Muriel Ehmsen), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Joseph Esmond, Sharon, Pa.
John Fitzgerald, 394 McClure avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Gerald Artman (Genevieve Grundy), R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Anna Geisel.
Daniel Grundy, Haywood street, West Middlesex, Pa.
Herbert Guthrie, 12 Chestnut street, Sharon, Pa.
Virginia Hanna, Deceased.
Mrs. John Patton (Anna Hricik), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Grant Fiscus (Eleanor Jackson), Buhl blvd., Sharon, Pa.
James Jackson, West Middlesex, Pa.
Andrew Karas, Baldwin avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Kimmel, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Chester Barlett (Mary King), Slippery Rock, Pa.
Bertha Klingle, Sharon, Pa.
Charles Knapp, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Charles Kuzin, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Frank Lazorishak, 40 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Nellie Lisac
Helen Long, R. D. 1, Sharon. Pa.
Ralph Meyers, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
John Mild, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Marion Miles (Married), Jamestown, N. Y.
Mary Murcko, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Alice Novak, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Irvin Orr, R. D., Transfer, Pa.
Anna Paulits, Negley street, Farrell, Pa.
Mrs. George Gerber (Lillian Ramage), R. D. 4, Greenville, Pa.
Mrs. Andrew Reese (Elizabeth Sikora), Weirton, West Virginia.
Mrs. Lowell Hibner (Marjorie Simons), Sevol, Korea.
George Sobey, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Victor Steele, New Jersey.
Ellen Sunderland.
Mrs. S. D. Thompson (Grayce Thompson), Main street, West Middlesex, Pa.
Helen Tikey, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
George Venable, 221 McKenzie drive, Macon, Ga.
John Venable, R. D. 1, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. John Spak (Anna Zurko), Superior street, Sharon, Pa.

1936
Mrs. Clinton Stull (Zelma Anderson), R. D., Mercer, Pa.
George Bair, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Chester Barlett, Slippery Rock, Pa.
Lewis Bittler, Deceased.
Mrs. Samuel Clark (Sara Buckalew), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Gabriel P. Ser (Anne Dobrosky, 10 Carley, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Harry Porsch (Eunice Evans), Charleston, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. W. C. Lynn (Janet Ferver), 7619 Wade Park, Cleveland 3, Ohio.
Virgil Fleet, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Frank Gaines, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Otto Germadnik, 556 Meek street, Sharon, Pa.
William Griffin, Wilson street, Sharon, Pa.
Carl Gilliland, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Frank Schwartz (Mary Graham), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Alvin Jenkins (Mildred Hassel), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Eleanor Hoagland, 214 West Fourteenth street, Wilmington, Del.
Mrs. Earl Atkinson (Mary Hoffman), 6571/2 New Castle avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. William Anderson (Hazel Hogue), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Melvin Horsman, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Wayne Hufnagel, 341 Sherman avenue, Sharon, Pa.
James Jackson, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Garhart Erickson (Rhoda Johnson), Masury, Ohio.
Anne Kulczycki, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Jack Pears (Mildred Laird), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Tolliver Wallace (Harriet Livermore), R. D. 6, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Emery Morrison (Helen MacDonald), Transfer, Pa.
Mrs. James Likens (Dorothy McAdams), South Myers avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Helen McCue.
John McKee, Pine Hollow blvd., Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Segeda (Anna March), Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Francis Minnick, Pine Hollow blvd., Sharon, Pa.