High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 05

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 05

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1936 (continued)
Mrs. Ronald O'Grady (Olga Mudrak), New York, N. Y.
Steve Mudrak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Willis McLean (Laura Myers), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Elizabeth Bittler (Elizabeth O'Hare), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. A. P. Brewer (Mildred Parker), 1425 Walnut street, Berkeley, Calif.
Mrs. Trevor Kamerer (Dorothy Powell), 273 Service avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Frank Podonick, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
John Sailor, 508 Broadway street, Farrell, Pa.
Mrs. Melvin Duby (Laura Shafer), R. D. 2, St. Anne, Illinois.
Philip Smith, Boyd drive, Sharon, Pa.
John Steele, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Helen Verostic, Hall street, Sharpsville, Pa.
John Voytko, 442855, Gr-E-Civil Censorship Div., A. P. O. c/o Postmaster, N. Y.
Joseph Weller, Deceased.
Stanley Wheaton, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Irene Wiesen, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Rita Wiesen, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.

1937
Alvin Baker
William Barber, 501 Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Leland Cook (Agnes Craig), 127 1/2 Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Frank Lazorishak (Margaret Diegan), 40 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Walter Ehmsen, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Richard Fishlock, Washington street, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Gibson, R. D., Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Orlo Rust (Ann Godovitch), R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Lewis Hassel, Pine Hollow blvd., Sharon, Pa.
Steve Hricik
Donald Hunter, California.
Elizabeth Lado
Catherine Malecki, 1 Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Arnold McAdams, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Johnson (Winifred McCullough), Niles, Ohio.
Clyde McWilliams, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Charles Megown, Buhl Park, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Thompson (Marjorie Minnick), R. D. 3, Sharpsville, Pa.
Albert Novak, Deceased.
George Nye, 3236 Idaho avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Mrs. Phillip Smith (Dorothy O'Hare), Boyd drive, Sharon, Pa.
James Powell, 273 Service avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Lawrence Powell. R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Gladys Redmond, Clark, Pa.
Mrs. Maynard Durst (Gladys Shafer), 4 North Third street, Greenville, Pa.
Joseph Stano, Walnut street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Floyd Sewall (Mary Steingrabe), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Rye Templeton, Camp Reynolds, Greenville, Pa.
Paul Thompson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
William Thompson, 300 Main street, West Middlesex, Pa.
Joseph Vanko, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Venable, 221 McKenzie drive, Macon, Georgia.
John Wishart, Deceased.

1938
Lucille Allison, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Alfred Arnal, California.
Eugene Barlett, Deceased.
Julia Baumgartner, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Rose Chupak, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Mrs. F. H. Burton (Clementine Crishon), Deming Apts., Long, Md.
John Diegan, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
James Dixon, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Lois Downing, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Jack Ferver
Robert Gaines, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Samuel Geisel, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Boris Generalovich, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Robert Hoagland, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
John Hogue, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
James Hufnagel, Sharon, Pa.
Anne Kaluzne, 153 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Kloss, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Likens, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Lena Lisac, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Thomas Livermore, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Stella Maleski, Summit street, Sharon, Pa.
Daniel McGrath, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Andrew Muszik, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Jane Norman, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Victor Novak, State street, Wheatland, Pa.
Norman Oakes, John Jay Hall, Columbia University, New York City, N. Y.
John Ondich, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Georgiana Popovitch, Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Rogan, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
John Stefanick, 100 South Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Joseph (Sinia Tallerico), Greensburg, Pa.
Joseph Tikey, Carnegie Tech, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Clarence Titus, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Andrew Volkey, Belleview avenue, Oakland, California.
William Weber, Sharpsville street, Sharon, Pa.
Agnes Weller, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Ruth Wilson, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Mrs. Thomas Flynn (Martha Winger), Huron avenue, New Castle, Pa.
Mrs. Telega (Jennie Wininsky), 434 Spruce street. Sharon, Pa.

1939
Elizabeth Lusko, 97 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Margaret Foster (Margaret Aber), Maine street, Sharpsville, Pa.
William Addis, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Kathryn Allen, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Fremont Huey, 766 S. Irvine avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Margaret Baumgartner, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Mrs. Steve Reiber (Margaret Biros), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Craig Carlile, Youngstown, Ohio.
Mrs. Edward Styduhar (Jennie Cetine), 416 Tamplin street, Sharon, Pa.
Ivan Chadderton, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Frank Gaines (Esther Chantrey), North Water avenue. Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Shipton (Ruth Clepper), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Paul Darlington, 495 Ormond avenue, Sharon, Pa.
William Darlington, Los Angeles, Calif.
John Donaldson, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. William Jones (Sara Doolin), 405 Walnut avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Marjorie Dunham (Married).
Mrs. Ringer (Charlotte Elliott), Mercer, Pa.
James English, R. D. 1, West Middlesex, Pa.
Arlene Ferver, Baldwin Wallace School of Music, Berea, Ohio.
Mrs. Paul McBurney (Alta Louise Gibson), High street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Kenneth Wilcox (Betty Jane Gulentz), R. D. 2., Sharon, Pa.
Ralph Hitchcock, Crescent avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Van Hoagland, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Francis Hogan