High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 06

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 06

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1939 continued
June Hogan
Mrs. William Teyton (Elizabeth Hromyak), 423 Earl Court, Elyria, Ohio.
Glenn Jackson, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rose Jagatich, Florida.
Russell Jennings, Deceased.
William Jones, 405 Walnut avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Michael Karas, Park avenue, Sharon, Pa.
John Kelly, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. James Jackson (Flora Kirkland), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Margaret Kish
Eva Kulhavey, Connecticut.
Mary Kulhavey, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. John Sulesky (Mary Lazorishak), Grove avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Julia Lado, R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Ellis McKay, Berlin, Germany.
Walter Mudrak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. William Barber (Augustia Mullen), Sheridan street. Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Mary Sobey (Mary Noga).
Mrs. John Lemos (Mildred Novak), 385 Harrison street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Lawrence Powell (Mary Ella Nye), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Chester Orr, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Smith (Grace Parker), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Jay Porsch, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Carmella Rogers, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Joseph Savoldi, Kane, Pa.
Homer Simons, Erie, Pa.
Olive Sleigh, Fourth street, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Smith, Deceased.
Mrs. Arthur Barlow (Edythe Spangler), R. D. I, West Middlesex, Pa.
Bessie Stano, New York City, New York.
Mrs. Clinton Engle (Eva Mae Steingrabe), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Mabel Swartz, New Castle, Pa.
Marguerit Swartz, Sharon, Pa.
Raymond Titus, Meadville, Pa.
John Trapasso, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
John Tymochko, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Betty Wilson (Married).
Mrs. Don Callen (Ethel Zahuranec), Meadville, Pa.

1940
Mrs. Stephen Metric (Phyllis Albanese), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Ada Allison, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. James Sherman (Lovica Anderson)
Mary Anderson, Washington, D. C.
Mrs. Joseph Vargo (Velma Azala), Brooklyn street, Sharon, Pa.
Harlon Barnes, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Joan Baumgartner, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Irene Cassidy
Paul Colton
Lois Crowl
Mrs. Jno. Burns (Leona Mae Davis), Brookfield, Ohio.
Harvey Dilley, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Evelyn Diurba
Anna Dohallow, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Dick Dunkerley, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Edd Dunkerley. 431 N. Oakland avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Philip Martin (Ruth Earle), 209 Brookfield avenue, Masury, Ohio.
Mrs. Robert Berwig (Alice Elliott), 309 Logan avenue, Sharon, Pa.
William Fekech, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Fleet, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Vivian Gill, Deceased.
Mrs. Dale McGrath (Christine Gilliland), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Ralph Harkless, Maple way, Sharon, Pa.
Marie Hartman, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Heckathorne (Evelyn Hoagland), R. D., Sharon, Pa.
Margaret Hromyak, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. William Walcutt (Ruth Hunt), Fairmont drive, Sharon, Pa.
Frank Hurd, Erie, Pa.
Martha Kamensky, 3 Wallis avenue, Farrell, Pa.
Mrs. Cecil Pannin (Elizabeth Kelley), West Middlesex, Pa.
Stanley Kochelak, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Gilbert Laird, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Howard Blake (Ruth MacDonald), R. D. 1, Transfer, Pa.
Goldie Madelick
James Magargee, State College, Pa.
Mrs. Meade (Jessie Margargee), R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Virginia Maine, 444 Grant street, Sharon, Pa.
Bernice McAdams, Detroit, Michigan.
Thomas McConnell, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Clyde McGrath, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Glenn Meyer, Pine Hollow Ext., Sharon, Pa.
Richard Mild, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Loretta Miller, Pine Hollow Ext., Sharon, Pa.
Virginia Miller, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Samuel Mistretta, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Clara Mohney
Jean Munger
Arthur Myers, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Bessie Nickle, Clark, Pa.
Mrs. Thomas Yanta (Bertha Novak), 5314 Audubon, East St. Louis, Illinois.
Stella Novak, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Jack O'Leary, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Anna Ondic, Washington, D. C.
Catherine Paulits
Mrs. Clarence Marhoefer (Frances Pears), R. D. 3, Meadville, Pa.
David Pool, Lyle Drive, Sharon, Pa.
Eugene Quarterson, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Frederick Rhoades, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. John W. Nugent (Lillian Rigby), 46 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
John Robb, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Joe Roch, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mary Rogers, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Frederick Sailar, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Hayden Hall (Irene Shamu), West 79 street, New York City, New York.
Mrs. Peter Fedorzcyk (Helen Sikora), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
John Sirochman, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Raymond Stefanick, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Frank Styduhar, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Samuel Steingrabe (Kathryn Swartz), R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Andrew Toth
William Toth
Samuel Vassen, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. William Kushay (Frances Wasnak), Frank street, Sharon, Pa.
Josephine Thompson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
William Wilson, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Carl Wilson (Catherine Woge), R. D. 1, Pine Hollow Ext., Sharon, Pa.
Michael Yourchisin, 415 Lincoln avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Fred Sailar, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Margaret Zurko, Erie, Pa.

1941
John Antus, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Donald Stull (Norma Atkinson), 1415 E. Thirty