High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 07

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 07

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1941 (continued)
Second street, Cleveland. Ohio.
Mrs. Frederick Russell (Wanda Barlett), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Basher, Deceased.
Margaret Beils, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Taymachko (Betty Jane Bennett).
Susan Bodi, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Dorothy Bogolin, 685 North Water street, Sharon, Pa.
Phillis Clarke, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Clifford Darby, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Hinkson (Dorothy Dermond), Market street, Mercer, Pa.
Bruce Dorrenbacher, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Norman White (Irene Diegan).
Alma Dout, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Joseph Durket, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Durkos, 501 Park avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Vivian Eckelberger, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Fennell, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Charles Snyder (Hilda Frampton), R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Ernest Gaines, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mildred Garrison, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Margaret Gassner, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mary Louise Godovitch, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Howard Graham, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Marjorie Hannah
Charles Hawthorne, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Jean Heiges, Oakdale avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Phyllis Hogue
Russell Hogue, Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Talowsky (Treva Jane Horsman), 6539 Laurel Hill blvd., Woodside, Long Island, N. Y.
Helen Hunt, It. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Jack Sheehan (Helen Hvozda), Logan avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Stephen Kaluzne, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Agnes Karas, Detroit, Michigan.
Warren Keene, It. D. 2, Cohassett drive, Sharon, Pa.
L. Nora Kelly, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Wayne Kimmel, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
John Koval, North Water, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Alex Generalovich (Amy Krichko) R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Jack Williams (Betty Lunn), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Madlick, Grove street, Sharon, Pa.
John Magargee, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Harvard Hans (Dorothy McConnell), Hall avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Marvella Meyer, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Leslie Milburn, Grove City College, Grove City, Pa.
Mrs. John Wolfe (Jennie Misivich), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Harry Mudrak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
John Murray, Twitmeyer avenue, Sharpsville, Pa.
Virginia Newell, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Hugh Osborne, Clark, Pa.
William Peretic
David Robins, Deceased.
Lincoln Rombold
Mrs. Howard Burns, (Norma Ryhal)
Harry Schaffer, 34 Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Lawrence Sigler, N. Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Ann Simons, Jameson Hospital, New Castle, Pa.
Mrs. Ralph Snyder (Freda Slater), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Joseph Tallarico, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Talowsky, 6539 Laurel Hill blvd., Long Island, N. Y.
Robert Thompson, R. D. 2. Sharon, Pa.
Henry Truchan, Deceased.
Virginia Truxell, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Helen Tymochko, Warren, Pa.
Mrs. Canny Blalack (Mary Vanko), 1187 McIntosh avenue, Akron 14, Ohio.
Mary Weber, Sharpsville avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Edward Wininsky, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Frank Savoldi, East State street, Sharon, Pa.
Wesley Karas, Park avenue, Sharon. Pa.
Mrs. Milan Sepka (Ruth Bonslough), Warren, Ohio.
John Gaus, 45 Baker avenue. Sharon, Pa.

1942
Albert Stefanick, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Pete Radkowski, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Pauline Sobey, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Norbert Metzger
John Aber, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Kenneth Anderson, N. Main street, Sharon, Pa.
Bernice Brooks, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Elmer Buchanon, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Irene Antus, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Paul Azala
Marie Burdick, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Donald Stull (Sylvia Carr),
Beverly Blair
Irma Bogolin, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rhoda Craig, California.
Aurora Crishon, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Loretta Crowl
Marjorie Davis, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Richard Fleet, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Richard Frazier, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Carol Derrenbacher, Washington, D. C.
James Dunham, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Jacob Frei, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Jim Headley (Betty Lou Frye).
Ralph Echelberger, Missouri.
William Elliott, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
William Gaus, Florida.
Howard Gerber, Wilson street, Sharon, Pa.
James Gibson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Robert Gilliland, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Helen Jagatich, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Michael Granatosky, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
David Hoagland, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Bessie Kaluzne, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Clyde McGrath (Elma Kamensky), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Margaret Hricik
Anna Jagatich, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert J. Lee (Betty Kimmel), R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Anna Kosty, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Ervina Krichko, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Agnes Kulhavey
Wilma McCullough, Fern street, Sharon, Pa.
Ethel Mogor, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Jullianne Lazorishak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ed. Deiger (Phyllis Lilly), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
John Mudrak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Mudrey, Carley street, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
June Maine, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Richard McBride, 149 Ormond avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Kathleeen Murray, Twitmeyer avenue, Sharpsville, Pa.
Frank Nettinger, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Lillian Norman, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mildred Nych, R. D. 2, Pulaski, Pa.
Donald Quinby, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Addison Redmond, Clarksville, Pa.
Virginia Patton, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Alma Pirka, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mary Rogers, R. D., Sharon, Pa.
Theresa Rogers, Cleveland, Ohio.
Frank Porter, Sharon, Pa.
Irene Powell, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Rowlands
William Samol, Carley street, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Ralph Shiderly, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Kathryn Snyderwine, Stambaugh avenue, Sharon, Pa.
James Thomson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Gordon Harrison (Helen Trapasso), Sharon, Pa.