High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 08

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 08

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1942 continued
Dolores Vanesky, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Carl Metz (Myrtle Swartz), West Middlesex, Pa.
Anna Tabelak
Paul Voytko, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Louis Tallarico, Smith avenue, Sharon, Pa.
James Woge, Strawbridge avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Phillip Thompson
Edward Weller, N. Water avenue, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rehart Zahurance, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Hollibaugh (Myrtle Marie Jarrett), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.

1943
Dolores Adderty. Baldwin avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Jo Addis, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Stella Anderson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Bruce Thomas ( Dorothy Arnal ), Stangord Auto Court, Sunnyvale, Calif.
Melvin Arner, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Russell Bartholomew, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Garrett (Helen Berg), Bon Air drive, Sharon, Pa.
Neal Beyer, Walnut street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Helen Bodi, New Castle avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Lynn Brumm, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Joseph Burdick, East street, Sharon. Pa.
Frank Clack, State College, Pa.
Jewell Coulter, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Jay Dixon, R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Charles Staul (Thera Dout), Quinby street, Sharon, Pa.
Edward Fabina, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Gerald Flowers, North St., West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Roy Maybee (Carol Fout), 125 South Irvine avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Dorothy Frantz
Mrs. Stanley Shaffer (Twila Frampton), R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Andrew Gaydos, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Milosh Generalovich, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Rebecca Gilliland, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mary Giordano, R. D. 2. Sharon, Pa.
Pauline Granatosky, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Roger Donalies (Doris Hardy), Wick avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Harold Hassell, Sterling avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Albert Heiges, M. I. T., Cambridge, Mass.
Walter Herrmann, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ralph Shiderly ( Phyllis Hoffman), Sharon-New Castle road, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Gerald Flowers (Mae Hogue), West Middlesex, Pa.
Betty Hricik, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Steve Hvozda, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Harry Brocklehurst (Ruth Johnson), Dubois, Pa.
Mrs. Clarence Wasser (Margaret Jones), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Edward Kaluzne, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Irene Karas, Grove street, Sharon, Pa.
Helen Kays
Harold Kilgore, Prindle street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Don Feague (Elizabeth Kirkland), 259 Ormond avenue, Sharon, Pa.
John Kosty, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Louise Lanahan
Earl Lean
James Lee, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Lillian Livermore, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Eleanor Lurtz, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Jessie McCullough, Fern street, Sharon, Pa.
Lois McCullough, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Calvin Pool (Margaret McGinnis), Grace Place, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Edith McIntyre, Vernon Court, Sharon, Pa.
Melvin Moody, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Carl Murcko, Gannon College, Erie, Pa.
Francis Niehaus, Orchard avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Victoria Novak, Wheatland, Pa.
George Parkany, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Teresa Paulenich, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Carl Pears. R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Thomas Miller (Thelma Plake), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Cyril Quarterson, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Rose Mary Reardon, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Rowlands, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Clyde Rust, R. D. 1, Pulaski, Pa.
Emma Ryhal, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Lois Shoemaker, Youngstown, Ohio
Mary Sikora, New York.
Mary Voytko, Deceased.
Marie Warmoth
Mrs. George Andrews (Stella Wininsky), 53 Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Rowe (Jean Zahniser), R. D. 5, Mercer, Pa.
Albert Zahuranec, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Leonard Mihalcin, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Jane Lee Hunt, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Calvin Pool, Grace Place, Sharon, Pa.
Evelyn Gibson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Dale Coppage (Rosalie Long), Poland, Ohio
Margaret McKay, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.

1944
Mrs. David Astey (Sara Aber), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Paul Bishop (Dorothy Adams), Brookfield, Ohio.
Mrs. Jack Walker (Denise Applegate), E. State street, Sharon, Pa.
Russell Amer, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ray Osborne (Martha Ashe), Clark, Pa.
Ellen Barnes, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Dorothy Bartholomew, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Jean Basher, S. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Jack Dillinger (Cora Baugh), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
William Berg, Bon Aire drive, Sharon, Pa.
Sam Bennett, Andrew street, Sharon, Pa.
Wilma Bock, Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
Hugh Buchanan, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
John Cetine, Myers Hill, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Carroll (Goldie Chadderton), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Evelyn Clark, 78 Canal street, Wheatland, Pa.
Mrs. James E. Lee (Marian Dermond), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Wade Dickinson, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Dorothy Dobrosky, Orangeville road, Sharon, Pa.
Jane Donaldson, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. William Peterson (Erma Earle).
Norma Earle, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Marie Engrao, 81 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Betty Fair, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Henry Frei, 165 N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Wilma Gantz, High street, Sharon, Pa.
Lawrence Gassner, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Neva Geiwitz, Camp Reynolds, Transfer, Pa.
Arada Gibson, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Caroline Gilliland, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Jonell Grande, Sharon-New Castle road, Sharon, Pa.
Joe Grodecki, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
James Hamilton, Mercer, Pa.
Dorothy Hassell, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Frank Hast, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
William Hawthorne, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mary Herr, Bedford road. West Middlesex, Pa.
Kathryn Hollibaugh, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Ralph Hollibaugh, Texas.
Mrs. William Fisher (Helen Hrmoyak), R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Crompton (Margie Jarrett), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.