High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 09

Hickory, PA Township High School Alumni 1916-1948 09

Hickory High School Alumni and where they were in 1949

1944 (continued)
Mrs. Ralph Hollibaugh (Bonnie Jones), Texas.
Mrs. John Sharba (Dorothy Jones), Ridgelawn drive, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Lois Keene, Cohasset drive, Sharon, Pa.
Olga Kosty, 171 North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Martin Lee, Fairmont drive, Sharon, Pa.
Bill Lenarcic, Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ray Stainbrook (Ruth Lilly), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Ed Lisac, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Clarence Long, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Gerald Maine, Grant street, Clark, Pa.
James McClimans, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Irwin McCullough, R. D., Sharpsville, Pa.
Carl McKee, Line street, Clark, Pa.
Abram Merchant, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
John Mihalcin, Myers Hill, Sharon, Pa.
Sally Mild, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Francis Lunn (Doris Miller), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Clyde Rust (Betty Minner), R. D. 1, Pulaski, Pa.
Mrs. Donald Rapp (Helen Mudrey), 71 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Ray Osborne, Clark, Pa.
Wilma Parker, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Delmar Robb (Ruth Pears), E. State street, Sharon, Pa.
Estelle Perkins, Armstrong Mills, Ohio.
Irene Pirka, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Maurice O'Leary, Trout Island road, Sharpsville, Pa.
Ann Radkowski, N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Delmar Robb, E. State street, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. John Aber (Shirley Robb), R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Frank Rust, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Ray Stainbrook, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Mrs. Donald Force (June Shook), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Jack Simpson, Fairmont drive, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Andrew Racketa (Norma Slater), R. D. 1, Orangeville, Pa.
Mrs. Steve Brindza, Jr., (Ernestine Snyder), R. D. 2, Mercer, Pa.
Charles Steklacic, North Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Holsapfel (Marjorie Taylor), West Middlesex, Pa.
Iola Templeton, Walnut street, Sharpsville, Pa.
Delmont Thompson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Ann Vanko, Emmett street, Sharon, Pa.
John Vodenichar, Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Pauline Warmoth
Anna Lou Zahniser, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Marian Zipay, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Dorothy Zurko, Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Ferguson, Superior avenue, Sharon, Pa.

1945
Gleason Anderson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Anne Antus, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Audrey Auld, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Kathryn Auld, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Marilyn Auld, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Albert Balko, 18 Emmett street, Sharon, Pa.
Pearl Baxter, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Ronald Bentley, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Eileen Beyer, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mike Brindza, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
William Brown, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Claire Burke, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Robert Burnett, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Walter Cheplick, 719 N. Water avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Frances Christy, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Fred Corbett, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Donald Cornthwait, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Joan Dermond, R. D. 2, Sharon. Pa.
Jack Dillinger, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mary Ann Dillinger, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
William Fair, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Marian Ferguson, 19 Superior street, Sharon, Pa.
Betty Frampton, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Bertha Generalovich, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Alex Gorichky, R. D. 1, Mercer, Pa.
Paul Hassell, Sterling avenue, Sharon, Pa.
David Herr, R. D. 1, West Middlesex, Pa.
Julianne Horvath, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Joseph Horzich, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Donald Hunter, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Bessie Jagatich, 48 Park avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ralph McConnell (Edith Johnson), R. D. 5, Greenville, Pa.
Ethel May Johnson, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Phyllis Margaret Johnson, R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Phyllis Marie Johnson, Clark, Pa.
Vivian Jones, Baker avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Velma Kaluzne, Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Elsie Kamensky, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Robert Cairey (Wilma Jane Kerber), S. Buhl Farm drive, Sharon, Pa.
James Kilgore, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Regina Kilgore, Prindle street, Sharon, Pa.
Lillian Knapp, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Sophie Kulbak, Sheridan street, Sharon, Pa.
Ruth Kulhavy, Sharpsville, Pa.
Joan Love, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
James Lunn, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Ross Magargee, 16 Sweeney avenue, Wheatland, Pa.
Mrs. Joseph Reese (Jessie Maner), R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Anne McCullough, Texas.
Sarabelle McCullough, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Lela McGarvey, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Peggy Meenihan, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Betty Lou Millison, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Julia Mogor, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Joe Molaskey, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Joseph Mudrak, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Nora Murray, Twitmeyer avenue, Sharpsville, Pa.
Esther Novak, Box 378, Sharon, Pa.
Pauline Ondic, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Doris Orr, Box 112, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Richard Dibble (Lorene Orr), Roscommon, Mich.
Mary Jane Osborne, Box 45, Clark, Pa.
Mrs. Donald Miller (Doris Patton), Fairmont drive, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Gerald Stainbrook (Violet Patton), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Kenneth Kelley (Jean Pears), R. D. 1, Sharpsville, Pa.
Bellen Peretic, 98 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mary Petrosky, R. D. 7, Mercer, Pa.
Maxine Plake, R. D. 2, West Middlesex, Pa.
Marian Robb, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Richard Robins, Lyle drive, Sharon, Pa.
Gene Sebastian, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Ruth Shaffer, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Alice Ruth Smith, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Gene Smith, Boyd drive, Sharon, Pa.
William Snyder, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Carl Snyderwine, 134 Stambaugh avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Gerald Stainbrook, R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Edward Steele, 73 Carley avenue, Sharon, Pa.
Mrs. Ted Rogers (Dorothy Stinedurf), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Lloyd Stull, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Virginia Tallarico, R. D. 1, Sharon, Pa.
Paul Trapasso, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Lloyd Duggar (Irma Truxell), Etna, Pa.
Dolores Urmson, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.
Mrs. Clyde McWilliams (Marguerite Vassen), R. D. 2, Sharon, Pa.
Earl Zahniser, R. D. 2, Sharpsville, Pa.