High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Janesville, WI High School Alumni 1899

Alumni and what they were doing in 1906.

CLASS OF 1899.
Lillie Allen (Mrs. Wm. Sager) ---Janesville.
Arthur Anderson ---With General Electrical Co., Schenectady, N. Y.
Grace Arnold (Mrs. W. Alderman) ---Janesville.
May Atwood (Mrs. Don Holloway) ---Chicago.
Alvah Austin ---Student at Lawrence University.
Francis Beers ---Janesville.
Edward Behrindt ---Clerk in Union House, Janesville.
Grace Bladon ---Mer. & Mec. Bank, Janesville.
Ralph Bonesteel ---Salesman, Janesville.
Gertrude Callahan ---Stenographer, Chicago.
Henry Carpenter ---Clerk of Committee of Insular Affairs, House of Representatives, Washington.
Elmer Clark ---Mechanical Draughtsman, Waukegan, Ill.
Elizabeth Collins (Mrs. Sidney Sexton) ---Fon du Lac, Wis.
Joseph Conway ---Student at St. Francis Seminary, Milwaukee, Wis.
Thomas Costello ---Deceased.
Georgetta Cousins (Mrs. W. Hall) ---Janesville.
Vinnie Croll (Mrs. B. Carle).
Lillie Decker ---Janesville.
Myrtle Dewey (Mrs. Morris Erickson) ---Janesville.
William Dougherty ---Atty. at Law, Janesville.
Catherine Dudley (Mrs. C. B. Fellow) ---Peoria, Ill.
Nettie Eddington ---Saleswoman, Janesville.
Rose Mary Enright ---Teacher in City Schools, Janesville.
Catherine Fenton (Mrs. Roy Palmer) ---Janesville.
Minerva Fisher ---Bookkeeper, Janesville.
Ella Flaherty (Mrs. Jno. O'Leary) ---Hanover, Wis.
Rose Gagan ---Teacher in Public Schools, Janesville.
Bessie Gorham (Mrs. Mark Hansen) ---Chicago.
Eva Green (Mrs. Earl Godfrey) ---Lima, Wis.
Jessie Harper ---Teacher near Brodhead, Wis.
Ada Hill ---Ishpeming, Mich.
Mabel Hillabrandt (Mrs. Wm. Gleason) ---La Prairie, Wis.
j. Thomas Hogan ---Traveling Salesman, Janesville.
Don C. Holloway ---Chicago.
Fred J. Holt ---Teacher in High School, Almond, Wis.
Nellie Hubbard ---Milwaukee, Wis.
Edward T. Jerg ---Salesman, Janesville.
Elisabeth Johnson (Mrs. Geo. Zachow) ---Milwaukee, Wis.
Percy Kearney ---Medical Student, Minneapolis, Wis.
Carl Litts ---With Parker Pen Co., Janesville.
Rosa Locke (Mrs. Florin) ---Emerald Grove, Wis.
Imogene MacDonald (Mrs. Ralph Grove) ---Chicago.
Eva Mayhew (Mrs. Guy Stoller) ---Omaha, Neb.
Neil McVicar ---Plumber, Janesville.
Agnes More ---Teacher, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Augusta Muellenschlader ---Teacher in City Schools, Janesville.
Stewart Murwin ---With Heddles Lumber Co., Evansville, Wis.
Margaret Murphy ---Bookkeeper, Janesville.
Louise Nelthorpe (Mrs. Richard Thurman) ---Evansville, Wis.
Estella Norton ---Bookkeeper, Janesville.
Boyd Nott ---Deceased.
Catherine O'Donnell ---Janesville.
Roy Owen ---Instructor in University of Wisconsin.
Roy Palmer ---Plumber, Janesville.
Alice Pettrie (Mrs. Gordon Simmonds) ---Milwaukee, Wis.
Walter Pitcher ---In Charge of Bowling Alley, Kahoka, Missouri.
Bertha Proctor ---Teacher near Janesville.
Levi Ross Student, Milwaukee.
Emma Rowe (Mrs. Len Johnson) ---Denver, Colo.
Ella Rudolph ---Bookkeeper, Janesville.
Frances E. Ryan ---Assistant Steward, School for Blind, Janesville.
Angelo Shattuck Beloit, Wis.
Joanna A. Shearer ---Janesville.
Frank R. Shepard ---Madison, Wis.
Clarence B. Smith ---Fireman on C. & N. W. R. R., Janesville.
Llewellyn R. Spencer ---Grocer Clerk, Janesville.
Nellie L. Van Beynum (Mrs. Horn) ---Janesville.
Sarah A. Venable ---Teacher in City Schools, Janesville.
Lucretia Whiton ---Stenographer, Janesville.
Helen Genevieve Wilson (Mrs. Clarence Smith) ---Janesville.
Amy Woodruff ---Janesville.
Charles B. Woodstock ---Principal of State Graded School, Schofield,
Wis.
Grace Wright ---Stenographer, Janesville Machine Co.
Lena R. Peterson (Mrs. Walter Little) ---Janesville.

Janesville, WI High School Yearbooks
View the actual yearbooks online at ancestry.com 
Use this free trial to search the yearbooks for your friends, relatives and ancestors.