High School Yearbooks, College Annuals, Alumni Rosters, School Photos and memorabilia with your ancestors, your relatives or you!

Lagrange, IN Eighth Grade Class of 1921

Helen R. Appleman
Cecil Archer
Helen Baker
Helen Ball
Harold Bartels
Dorothy Barber
Cleo Belote
Anna Blackman
Mary Boerner
Amelia Bontrager
Roscoe Blasius
Lizzie Bontrager
Mahlon Bontrager
Inah Bontrager
David M. Bontrager
Kenneth Brower
Charles Beach
Ruth Cain
Kenneth Chapman
Verona M. Christner
Earl Clark
Ruby {illegible}ook - Cook?
Ernest Coombs
Vivian Elliott
Wade Ernsberger
Clifford Eshelman
Irene Fair
Andra Fass
Oneta Feller
Gerold Fischer
Gussil Freed
Mary Frye
Majorie Gaines
Peter Gallets
Sidney Goodwin
Howard Grossman
Lamar Grubb
Donald Grunder
Bernard Hanson
Otis Hart
Roy Hartxier
Lester Hayden
Walter Henricks
Elton Hirschy
Dora Hershberger
Emmett Hichman
Crist M. Hochstetler
Lucinda Norris
Walter Norris
John Oesch
Leon Paulus
C. Hubert Penn
Donald Perkins
Keith Perkins
Kathryne Perkins
Lucille Phillips
Hallie Randall
Pauline Rawles
Retha Reno
Homer Rippey
Maynard Ritter
Leo Rossman
Charles Rush
Wilber Saggers
Laura Sadler
Myrtle Sherch
Horace Schermerhorn
Fanny Schrock
May Schrock
Carey Schwab
Shirley Shanover
Russell Shook
Katie Staach
Viola Sparks
Franklin Stahly
Gerold Stockton
Albert Stewart
Gladys Strawser
C. Smith
Dorothy Smith
Vera Smith
Bessie Smith
Herbert Smith
Carl Smith
Edith Smith
Gladys Steele
May Steele
Frederick Stenner
Thelma Stevens
Mary Stoltz
Evelyn Sutton
Katherine Sweltzer
Maynard Swibart
Harry Thornton
Madge Tingley
Mildred Trogell
Thyra Trexler
Clarence Troyer
Inez Irene Troyer
William Tucker
Lucile Tucker
Ralph Van Drew
Roy Van Drew
Fred Holsinger
Doris Hostetler
Nancy Hooley
Virgil Horn
Lolita Hostetler
Vernon Hostetler
Mabel Hostetler
Robert Huff
Russell {illegible}oller
Mary Johnson
Rosa Johnson
Carlie Junod
Harry Keasey
Daryle Keefer
Coyne Kellum
Mildred Kepler
Pauline Kitchen
Wilma Kilbury
Rufus Kocker
Julia Lambright
Katherine Lantz
Yost Lehman
Elmer Lint
Francis Luginbull
Adeline Marshall
Lura Marshall
Henry Mast
Doris Minnich
Amanda Miller
Anna Miller
Bertha Miller
Clara Miller
Edward Miller
Ralph Miller
Elnora Miller
Harley Miller
Harold Miller
Lee Nelson
Beatrice Nichols
Martha Nichols
Agnes Nisley
Armenia Vermilyea
Marie Wagoner
John Wargon
Alta Weible
Earl Wells
Kenneth Williams
Max Witsaman
Beulah Wygent
Leo Yoder
Ora Yoder
Orpha Yoder
Ruth Yoder
Martha Yunker
Mildred Zimmerman
Robert Zimmerman
Ralph Myera

Class roster extracted from "Lagrange Commencement to be Held Tuesday One Hundred and Sixty One Students from the Eight Grade Will Graduate," in the Fort Wayne Sentinel, Fort Wayne, IN 6 Jun 1921